hit

Nordic Junior/Youth Championships

13-10-2018 - 14-10-2018
Kaupmannahöfn, Danmörk



Women - Junior

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Lot Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
53 kg
1 Tiril Boge 2000 U20 NOR 24 51,90 60,0 64,0 65,0 75,0 78,0 80,0 145,0 216,5
2 Siri Sytelä 2000 U20 FIN 46 52,90 62,0 64,0 66,0 75,0 75,0 80,0 139,0 204,7
58 kg
1 Rakel Ragnheiður Jónsdóttir 1999 U20 ICE 4 57,70 62,0 65,0 68,0 76,0 76,0 80,0 145,0 201,0
2 Ronja Leppiaho 2000 U20 FIN 49 56,90 52,0 55,0 61,0 62,0 66,0 69,0 124,0 173,5
3 Jenna Koski 1999 U20 FIN 55 55,20 52,0 55,0 57,0 62,0 65,0 68,0 123,0 175,7
63 kg
1 Suvi Talasterä 1999 U20 FIN 8 62,60 78,0 81,0 81,0 93,0 96,0 96,0 171,0 225,0
2 Emma Hörnlund 1998 U20 SWE 22 62,20 68,0 71,0 74,0 90,0 94,0 97,0 171,0 225,9
3 Julia Pettersson 1998 U20 SWE 34 62,50 70,0 71,0 75,0 88,0 94,0 94,0 159,0 209,4
4 Hrafnhildur Finnbogadóttir 2000 U20 ICE 11 62,90 60,0 63,0 64,0 75,0 76,0 76,0 140,0 183,7
5 Jenni Mustajärvi 2000 U20 FIN 3 59,20 53,0 56,0 57,0 63,0 66,0 67,0 124,0 169,0
- Birna Aradóttir 1999 U20 ICE 18 61,20 77,0 78,0 78,0 - - - - -
69 kg
1 Anna Fomina 1998 U20 SWE 58 67,00 81,0 84,0 86,0 100,0 104,0 104,0 186,0 235,1
2 Katla Björk Ketilsdóttir 2000 U20 ICE 21 63,50 73,0 77,0 80,0 84,0 90,0 94,0 167,0 217,8
3 Jutta Selin 1999 U20 FIN 37 68,50 71,0 75,0 80,0 90,0 90,0 95,0 165,0 206,0
4 Freja Obel Rosendahl 1999 U20 DEN 17 67,10 73,0 75,0 77,0 80,0 83,0 87,0 158,0 199,6
5 Aþena Eir Jónsdóttir 1998 U20 ICE 33 68,80 64,0 65,0 70,0 83,0 88,0 91,0 156,0 194,3
75 kg
1 Birta Hafþórsdóttir 1998 U20 ICE 54 73,50 78,0 80,0 80,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 170,0 204,6
- Maren Fikse 1999 U20 NOR 40 72,00 76,0 76,0 76,0 - - - - -
90 kg
1 Sara Tervonen 1998 U20 FIN 65 75,20 48,0 53,0 53,0 65,0 70,0 75,0 118,0 140,4

Men - Junior

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Lot Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
56 kg
1 Mikael Helin 2000 U20 FIN 27 56,00 58,0 61,0 65,0 70,0 70,0 80,0 135,0 206,7
62 kg
1 Robert Andre Moldestad 2000 U20 NOR 31 61,70 81,0 84,0 87,0 103,0 107,0 113,0 194,0 277,2
2 Johan Henriksson 1998 U20 SWE 76 61,90 80,0 84,0 85,0 95,0 100,0 106,0 180,0 256,6
69 kg
1 Mauro Nieminen 1999 U20 FIN 5 68,70 90,0 93,0 96,0 110,0 114,0 117,0 210,0 279,9
- Bendik Dalen 1998 U20 NOR 7 66,50 85,0 89,0 92,0 115,0 115,0 115,0 - -
77 kg
1 Magnus Roed Ostermann 1998 U20 DEN 41 76,90 110,0 110,0 116,0 130,0 134,0 140,0 250,0 312,3
2 Ingimar Jónsson 1998 U20 ICE 66 76,20 102,0 107,0 110,0 128,0 131,0 144,0 238,0 298,7
3 Albin Ekvall 1998 U20 SWE 74 75,90 102,0 102,0 104,0 124,0 129,0 130,0 226,0 284,3
4 Samuel Kaikkonen 1998 U20 FIN 68 75,90 100,0 100,0 105,0 116,0 - - 216,0 271,7
5 Lauri Kunnari 1999 U20 FIN 56 76,70 95,0 98,0 98,0 113,0 113,0 115,0 210,0 262,7
85 kg
1 Omed Alam 1999 U20 DEN 62 79,70 125,0 130,0 135,0 155,0 160,0 - 295,0 361,6
2 Dan Englund 1998 U20 SWE 72 82,90 106,0 106,0 112,0 144,0 145,0 145,0 251,0 301,6
3 Mathias Hove Johansen 1998 U20 NOR 14 80,20 105,0 109,0 110,0 134,0 134,0 139,0 249,0 304,2
4 Axel Máni Hilmarsson 1999 U20 ICE 63 80,90 105,0 109,0 113,0 130,0 135,0 140,0 248,0 301,7
5 Sigurður Darri Rafnsson 1998 U20 ICE 26 80,10 100,0 105,0 110,0 125,0 133,0 140,0 245,0 299,5
6 Martti Myllynen 1998 U20 FIN 67 83,50 96,0 103,0 108,0 115,0 120,0 122,0 225,0 269,4
94 kg
1 Christian Holm 1999 U20 DEN 20 90,80 108,0 115,0 125,0 142,0 160,0 171,0 285,0 328,4
2 Oliver Svartberg 1999 U20 FIN 23 91,70 102,0 107,0 111,0 126,0 130,0 130,0 237,0 272,0
3 Guðmundur Jökull Ármannsson 1998 U20 ICE 19 85,20 95,0 95,0 95,0 115,0 126,0 130,0 210,0 249,1
105 kg
1 Alfons Karlsson 1998 U20 SWE 15 95,60 123,0 128,0 128,0 147,0 151,0 153,0 270,0 304,6
2 Anton Seppä 1999 U20 FIN 32 102,20 110,0 110,0 118,0 138,0 146,0 151,0 256,0 281,7
3 Veigar Ágúst Hafþórsson 2000 U20 ICE 6 99,50 98,0 110,0 112,0 130,0 142,0 147,0 228,0 253,3
- Rene Roukala 1998 U20 FIN 29 95,10 100,0 100,0 100,0 - - - - -
105+ kg
1 Anton Mårtensson 1998 U20 SWE 52 124,80 120,0 128,0 128,0 162,0 168,0 172,0 300,0 311,6

Women - Youth

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Lot Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
44 kg
1 Viivi Raudasoja 2005 U15 FIN 51 43,30 35,0 38,0 40,0 43,0 46,0 50,0 88,0 151,9
53 kg
1 Luna Ohm Lydestad 2004 U15 DEN 2 49,30 45,0 45,0 47,0 55,0 58,0 61,0 108,0 167,6
2 Jessica Pääkkönen 2002 U17 FIN 25 52,70 42,0 45,0 46,0 50,0 55,0 60,0 101,0 149,1
58 kg
1 Anni Toivonen 2001 U17 FIN 1 56,70 56,0 59,0 61,0 65,0 67,0 71,0 132,0 185,1
2 Siff Wibling 2003 U15 DEN 30 55,80 56,0 58,0 60,0 67,0 70,0 73,0 130,0 184,3
3 Helena Skuggedal 2001 U17 NOR 35 57,20 52,0 54,0 56,0 70,0 73,0 76,0 130,0 181,2
4 Julia Jordanger Loen 2002 U17 NOR 38 56,80 52,0 55,0 57,0 71,0 74,0 78,0 129,0 180,7
63 kg
1 Milja Malkamäki 2002 U17 FIN 9 62,40 60,0 66,0 71,0 72,0 75,0 80,0 146,0 192,5
2 Jasmin Agertoft 2001 U17 DEN 28 60,60 53,0 56,0 58,0 68,0 72,0 75,0 130,0 174,5
3 Jannike Bäckström 2003 U15 FIN 69 62,80 52,0 55,0 56,0 71,0 75,0 78,0 127,0 166,8
69 kg
1 Aino Luostarinen 2003 U15 FIN 64 67,40 66,0 66,0 71,0 90,0 94,0 98,0 169,0 212,9
2 Birta Líf Þórarinsdóttir 2002 U17 ICE 59 66,90 63,0 66,0 71,0 80,0 85,0 90,0 151,0 191,1
75 kg
1 Nicol-Alejandra Ericsson 2002 U17 SWE 44 72,30 70,0 75,0 78,0 85,0 91,0 93,0 168,0 203,8
75+ kg
1 Helmi Nauha 2003 U15 FIN 13 76,40 52,0 56,0 58,0 67,0 71,0 73,0 129,0 152,3

Men - Youth

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Lot Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
56 kg
1 Gustav Wang 2002 U17 DEN 42 54,80 67,0 70,0 73,0 85,0 89,0 89,0 159,0 247,5
2 Eetu Leinonen 2002 U17 FIN 60 55,00 55,0 55,0 60,0 70,0 75,0 80,0 140,0 217,3
62 kg
1 Timi Niemelä 2003 U15 FIN 70 60,00 68,0 73,0 76,0 84,0 90,0 96,0 166,0 241,8
69 kg
1 Esben Helmö-Larsen 2003 U15 DEN 45 67,20 93,0 97,0 100,0 114,0 118,0 123,0 223,0 301,3
2 Timo Heikuksela 2001 U17 FIN 48 65,50 90,0 94,0 96,0 110,0 114,0 118,0 214,0 293,9
3 Fabian Cabré 2001 U17 SWE 50 67,20 85,0 89,0 93,0 108,0 114,0 117,0 206,0 278,3
4 Eino Mänttäri 2001 U17 FIN 75 67,20 80,0 86,0 89,0 100,0 105,0 108,0 191,0 258,1
5 Rökkvi Guðnason 2005 U15 ICE 36 67,10 72,0 72,0 76,0 90,0 93,0 96,0 169,0 228,6
77 kg
1 Alvin Broman 2002 U17 SWE 10 74,00 90,0 93,0 94,0 110,0 115,0 116,0 206,0 262,8
2 Brynjar Ari Magnússon 2004 U15 ICE 61 75,60 90,0 95,0 98,0 110,0 115,0 115,0 205,0 258,4
3 Róbert Þór Guðmarsson 2001 U17 ICE 39 74,60 82,0 86,0 90,0 102,0 107,0 114,0 200,0 254,0
4 Aron Sussmann 2001 U17 NOR 71 70,20 85,0 88,0 91,0 100,0 104,0 108,0 199,0 261,8
85 kg
1 Väinö Suoniemi 2001 U17 FIN 57 84,00 98,0 103,0 110,0 125,0 135,0 135,0 228,0 272,2
2 Håkon Eik Litland 2001 U17 NOR 73 82,90 98,0 103,0 110,0 112,0 117,0 122,0 220,0 264,4
94+ kg
1 Matias Tuovinen 2001 U17 FIN 12 129,60 105,0 110,0 120,0 135,0 140,0 141,0 261,0 269,0
2 Hanno Keskitalo 2003 U15 FIN 43 114,10 100,0 106,0 111,0 125,0 132,0 137,0 238,0 252,9

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Youth 69 kg (f) Birta Líf Þórarinsdóttir Clean and Jerk 85,00
Youth 69 kg (f) Birta Líf Þórarinsdóttir Total 151,00
U15 69 kg (m) Rökkvi Guðnason Clean and Jerk 93,00
U15 77 kg (m) Brynjar Ari Magnússon Snatch 90,00
U15 77 kg (m) Brynjar Ari Magnússon Snatch 95,00
Junior 77 kg (m) Ingimar Jónsson Snatch 107,00
U15 77 kg (m) Brynjar Ari Magnússon Clean and Jerk 110,00
U15 77 kg (m) Brynjar Ari Magnússon Total 205,00

Team Points, Women, Junior

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Finland 34 7 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 4 + 2
2 Iceland 24 7 + 7 + 5 + 3 + 2
3 Sweden 16 7 + 5 + 4
4 Norway 7 7
5 Denmark 3 3

Team Points, Women, Youth

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Finland 44 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 4
2 Denmark 17 7 + 5 + 5
3 Sweden 7 7
4 Norway 7 4 + 3
5 Iceland 5 5

Team Points, Men, Junior

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Finland 30 7 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1
2 Sweden 23 7 + 7 + 5 + 4
3 Denmark 21 7 + 7 + 7
4 Iceland 18 5 + 4 + 4 + 3 + 2
5 Norway 11 7 + 4

Team Points, Men, Youth

# Club Points Points Breakdown
1 Finland 39 7 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 3
2 Denmark 14 7 + 7
3 Sweden 11 7 + 4
4 Iceland 11 5 + 4 + 2
5 Norway 8 5 + 3

Sinclair ranking, Women

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Sinclair
1 Anna Fomina SWE F 67,00 186,0 235,1
2 Emma Hörnlund SWE F 62,20 171,0 225,9
3 Suvi Talasterä FIN F 62,60 171,0 225,0
4 Katla Björk Ketilsdóttir ICE F 63,50 167,0 217,8
5 Tiril Boge NOR F 51,90 145,0 216,5
6 Aino Luostarinen FIN F 67,40 169,0 212,9
7 Julia Pettersson SWE F 62,50 159,0 209,4
8 Jutta Selin FIN F 68,50 165,0 206,0
9 Siri Sytelä FIN F 52,90 139,0 204,7
10 Birta Hafþórsdóttir ICE F 73,50 170,0 204,6
11 Nicol-Alejandra Ericsson SWE F 72,30 168,0 203,8
12 Rakel Ragnheiður Jónsdóttir ICE F 57,70 145,0 201,0
13 Freja Obel Rosendahl DEN F 67,10 158,0 199,6
14 Aþena Eir Jónsdóttir ICE F 68,80 156,0 194,3
15 Milja Malkamäki FIN F 62,40 146,0 192,5
16 Birta Líf Þórarinsdóttir ICE F 66,90 151,0 191,1
17 Anni Toivonen FIN F 56,70 132,0 185,1
18 Siff Wibling DEN F 55,80 130,0 184,3
19 Hrafnhildur Finnbogadóttir ICE F 62,90 140,0 183,7
20 Helena Skuggedal NOR F 57,20 130,0 181,2
21 Julia Jordanger Loen NOR F 56,80 129,0 180,7
22 Jenna Koski FIN F 55,20 123,0 175,7
23 Jasmin Agertoft DEN F 60,60 130,0 174,5
24 Ronja Leppiaho FIN F 56,90 124,0 173,5
25 Jenni Mustajärvi FIN F 59,20 124,0 169,0
26 Luna Ohm Lydestad DEN F 49,30 108,0 167,6
27 Jannike Bäckström FIN F 62,80 127,0 166,8
28 Helmi Nauha FIN F 76,40 129,0 152,3
29 Viivi Raudasoja FIN F 43,30 88,0 151,9
30 Jessica Pääkkönen FIN F 52,70 101,0 149,1
31 Sara Tervonen FIN F 75,20 118,0 140,4
- Birna Aradóttir ICE F 61,20 - -
- Maren Fikse NOR F 72,00 - -

Sinclair ranking, Men

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Sinclair
1 Omed Alam DEN M 79,70 295,0 361,6
2 Christian Holm DEN M 90,80 285,0 328,4
3 Magnus Roed Ostermann DEN M 76,90 250,0 312,3
4 Anton Mårtensson SWE M 124,80 300,0 311,6
5 Alfons Karlsson SWE M 95,60 270,0 304,6
6 Mathias Hove Johansen NOR M 80,20 249,0 304,2
7 Axel Máni Hilmarsson ICE M 80,90 248,0 301,7
8 Dan Englund SWE M 82,90 251,0 301,6
9 Esben Helmö-Larsen DEN M 67,20 223,0 301,3
10 Sigurður Darri Rafnsson ICE M 80,10 245,0 299,5
11 Ingimar Jónsson ICE M 76,20 238,0 298,7
12 Timo Heikuksela FIN M 65,50 214,0 293,9
13 Albin Ekvall SWE M 75,90 226,0 284,3
14 Anton Seppä FIN M 102,20 256,0 281,7
15 Mauro Nieminen FIN M 68,70 210,0 279,9
16 Fabian Cabré SWE M 67,20 206,0 278,3
17 Robert Andre Moldestad NOR M 61,70 194,0 277,2
18 Väinö Suoniemi FIN M 84,00 228,0 272,2
19 Oliver Svartberg FIN M 91,70 237,0 272,0
20 Samuel Kaikkonen FIN M 75,90 216,0 271,7
21 Martti Myllynen FIN M 83,50 225,0 269,4
22 Matias Tuovinen FIN M 129,60 261,0 269,0
23 Håkon Eik Litland NOR M 82,90 220,0 264,4
24 Alvin Broman SWE M 74,00 206,0 262,8
25 Lauri Kunnari FIN M 76,70 210,0 262,7
26 Aron Sussmann NOR M 70,20 199,0 261,8
27 Brynjar Ari Magnússon ICE M 75,60 205,0 258,4
28 Eino Mänttäri FIN M 67,20 191,0 258,1
29 Johan Henriksson SWE M 61,90 180,0 256,6
30 Róbert Þór Guðmarsson ICE M 74,60 200,0 254,0
31 Veigar Ágúst Hafþórsson ICE M 99,50 228,0 253,3
32 Hanno Keskitalo FIN M 114,10 238,0 252,9
33 Guðmundur Jökull Ármannsson ICE M 85,20 210,0 249,1
34 Gustav Wang DEN M 54,80 159,0 247,5
35 Timi Niemelä FIN M 60,00 166,0 241,8
36 Rökkvi Guðnason ICE M 67,10 169,0 228,6
37 Eetu Leinonen FIN M 55,00 140,0 217,3
38 Mikael Helin FIN M 56,00 135,0 206,7
- Bendik Dalen NOR M 66,50 - -
- Rene Roukala FIN M 95,10 - -

Additional Information

Tímasetning gæti breyst

Created on: 13-12-2018 22:43:01