hit

Nordic Championship

17-08-2013
Akureyri



Women - Senior

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
53 kg
1 Christina Trier Ejstrup 1985 S DEN 52,35 60,0 63,0 63,0 70,0 74,0 77,0 140,0 207,7
2 Sandra Instefjord Trædal 1992 U23 NOR 52,70 54,0 56,0 58,0 73,0 75,0 75,0 129,0 190,5
58 kg
1 Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir 1977 M35 ICE 57,85 50,0 55,0 55,0 65,0 70,0 70,0 120,0 166,0
63 kg
1 Sarah Hammelstrup 1990 U23 DEN 62,60 68,0 68,0 70,0 85,0 85,0 85,0 153,0 201,3
2 Marit Årdalsbakke 1992 U23 NOR 62,30 63,0 66,0 68,0 79,0 83,0 83,0 147,0 194,0
3 Line Jacobsen 1992 U23 DEN 62,15 57,0 59,0 61,0 74,0 77,0 80,0 138,0 182,4
69 kg
1 Ruth Kasirye 1982 S NOR 63,90 90,0 93,0 96,0 113,0 117,0 117,0 213,0 276,8
2 Karina Hauge 1988 S DEN 68,00 73,0 73,0 78,0 87,0 92,0 95,0 170,0 213,1
75 kg
1 Madeleine Ahlner 1987 S SWE 70,25 65,0 70,0 75,0 90,0 94,0 94,0 164,0 202,0
2 Sarah Krarup 1979 S DEN 73,05 69,0 72,0 72,0 84,0 88,0 88,0 160,0 193,1
3 Pernille Hansen 1990 U23 DEN 70,15 66,0 69,0 70,0 80,0 84,0 84,0 150,0 184,9
4 Auður Ása Maríasdóttir 1994 U20 ICE 73,00 50,0 55,0 60,0 67,0 74,0 75,0 122,0 147,3

Men - Senior

Snatch Clean and Jerk
# Name Born Category Name Team Weight 1 2 3 1 2 3 Total Sinclair
56 kg
1 Darri Màr Magnùsson 1996 U17 ICE 53,50 35,0 35,0 40,0 40,0 45,0 50,0 85,0 134,8
62 kg
1 Arto Lähdekorpi 1982 S FIN 60,55 75,0 82,0 86,0 95,0 102,0 107,0 188,0 272,1
69 kg
1 Jantsen Øverås 1994 U20 NOR 66,35 104,0 108,0 108,0 127,0 132,0 132,0 235,0 320,1
2 Róbert Eyþórsson 1991 U23 ICE 66,35 64,0 64,0 68,0 80,0 87,0 91,0 159,0 216,6
77 kg
1 Mikko Kuusisto 1982 S FIN 76,40 111,0 114,0 115,0 142,0 148,0 150,0 263,0 329,7
2 Hrannar Gudmundsson 1986 S ICE 76,50 108,0 114,0 117,0 140,0 146,0 148,0 263,0 329,4
3 Jere Johansson 1987 S FIN 76,60 112,0 115,0 117,0 90,0 - - 205,0 256,6
85 kg
1 Jarleif Amdal 1988 S NOR 84,75 128,0 132,0 135,0 155,0 160,0 166,0 295,0 350,7
2 Simon Darville 1993 U20 DEN 84,85 125,0 130,0 130,0 152,0 157,0 160,0 290,0 344,6
3 Henri Kaikkonen 1993 U20 FIN 77,15 105,0 105,0 105,0 136,0 142,0 146,0 241,0 300,5
4 Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson 1992 U23 ICE 81,85 102,0 106,0 106,0 125,0 135,0 141,0 241,0 291,4
94 kg
1 Per Hordnes 1981 S NOR 93,55 140,0 143,0 143,0 175,0 180,0 183,0 323,0 367,6
2 Håvard Grostad 1988 S NOR 93,25 135,0 139,0 143,0 165,0 170,0 170,0 305,0 347,6
3 Tore Gjøringbø 1995 U20 NOR 86,90 102,0 107,0 112,0 135,0 140,0 143,0 247,0 290,3
105 kg
1 Mikkel Andersen 1988 S DEN 104,55 140,0 144,0 145,0 165,0 170,0 173,0 310,0 338,4
2 Sindre Rørstadbotnen 1992 U23 NOR 94,90 128,0 128,0 132,0 168,0 172,0 175,0 300,0 339,4
3 Árni Björn Kristjánsson 1987 S ICE 104,95 105,0 112,0 115,0 135,0 142,0 150,0 255,0 278,0
- Árni Freyr Stefánson 1985 S ICE 103,30 113,0 113,0 113,0 - - - - -
105+ kg
1 Ragnar Öhman 1988 S SWE 126,55 140,0 150,0 150,0 180,0 192,0 200,0 332,0 343,8
2 Kim Eirik Tollefsen 1989 S NOR 110,50 145,0 150,0 150,0 175,0 180,0 185,0 330,0 353,9
3 Gísli Kristjánsson 1964 M45 ICE 111,10 140,0 145,0 150,0 160,0 160,0 - 300,0 321,2
4 Andri Gunnarsson 1983 S ICE 117,10 118,0 120,0 130,0 155,0 160,0 171,0 290,0 305,9

Records

Age Category Weight Category Name Discipline Mark
Masters 35 58 kg (f) Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir Snatch 50,00
Masters 35 58 kg (f) Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir Clean and Jerk 65,00
Masters 35 58 kg (f) Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir Clean and Jerk 70,00
Masters 35 58 kg (f) Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir Total 115,00
Masters 35 58 kg (f) Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir Total 120,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 35,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 35,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 35,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 40,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 40,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 40,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 40,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 40,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 40,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 45,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 45,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 45,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 80,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 80,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 80,00
Senior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 85,00
Junior 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 85,00
U23 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 85,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 35,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Snatch 40,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 40,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Clean and Jerk 45,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 80,00
Youth 56 kg (m) Darri Màr Magnùsson Total 85,00
Senior 77 kg (m) Hrannar Gudmundsson Snatch 114,00
Senior 77 kg (m) Hrannar Gudmundsson Snatch 117,00
Senior 77 kg (m) Hrannar Gudmundsson Clean and Jerk 146,00
Senior 77 kg (m) Hrannar Gudmundsson Total 263,00

Sinclair ranking, Women

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Sinclair
1 Ruth Kasirye NOR F 63,90 213,0 276,8
2 Karina Hauge DEN F 68,00 170,0 213,1
3 Christina Trier Ejstrup DEN F 52,35 140,0 207,7
4 Madeleine Ahlner SWE F 70,25 164,0 202,0
5 Sarah Hammelstrup DEN F 62,60 153,0 201,3
6 Marit Årdalsbakke NOR F 62,30 147,0 194,0
7 Sarah Krarup DEN F 73,05 160,0 193,1
8 Sandra Instefjord Trædal NOR F 52,70 129,0 190,5
9 Pernille Hansen DEN F 70,15 150,0 184,9
10 Line Jacobsen DEN F 62,15 138,0 182,4
11 Svanhildur Vigfúsdóttir ICE F 57,85 120,0 166,0
12 Auður Ása Maríasdóttir ICE F 73,00 122,0 147,3

Sinclair ranking, Men

# Name Team Gender Weight Total Sinclair
1 Per Hordnes NOR M 93,55 323,0 367,6
2 Kim Eirik Tollefsen NOR M 110,50 330,0 353,9
3 Jarleif Amdal NOR M 84,75 295,0 350,7
4 Håvard Grostad NOR M 93,25 305,0 347,6
5 Simon Darville DEN M 84,85 290,0 344,6
6 Ragnar Öhman SWE M 126,55 332,0 343,8
7 Sindre Rørstadbotnen NOR M 94,90 300,0 339,4
8 Mikkel Andersen DEN M 104,55 310,0 338,4
9 Mikko Kuusisto FIN M 76,40 263,0 329,7
10 Hrannar Gudmundsson ICE M 76,50 263,0 329,4
11 Gísli Kristjánsson ICE M 111,10 300,0 321,2
12 Jantsen Øverås NOR M 66,35 235,0 320,1
13 Andri Gunnarsson ICE M 117,10 290,0 305,9
14 Henri Kaikkonen FIN M 77,15 241,0 300,5
15 Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson ICE M 81,85 241,0 291,4
16 Tore Gjøringbø NOR M 86,90 247,0 290,3
17 Árni Björn Kristjánsson ICE M 104,95 255,0 278,0
18 Arto Lähdekorpi FIN M 60,55 188,0 272,1
19 Jere Johansson FIN M 76,60 205,0 256,6
20 Róbert Eyþórsson ICE M 66,35 159,0 216,6
21 Darri Màr Magnùsson ICE M 53,50 85,0 134,8
- Árni Freyr Stefánson ICE M 103,30 - -

Additional Information

Group 1:

Referees:
1 Lárus Páll Pálsson
2 Andrea Sif Hilmarsdóttir
3 Erling Langtved

Jury members:
Per Mattingsdal
Elisabeth Hagman
Reidar C. Johnsen

Technical Controller:
Joonas Lathinen

Chief Marshall: Kristján H. Buch

Secretary: Håkan Johansson

Timekeeper: David Nyombo

Speaker: Ásgeir Bjarnason

Group 2:

Referees:
1 Lárus Páll Pálsson
2 Andrea Sif Hilmarsdóttir
3 Joonas Lathinen

Jury members:
Per Mattingsdal
Elisabeth Hagman
Reidar C. Johnsen

Technical Controller:
Erling Langtved

Chief Marshall:
Kristján H. Buch

Secretary:
Håkan Johansson

Timekeeper:
David Nyombo

Speaker:
Guðmundur H. Helgason

Group 3

Referees:
1 Lárus Páll Pálsson
2 Andrea Sif Hilmarsdóttir
3 Erling Langtved

Jury members:
Per Mattingsdal
Elisabeth Hagman
Reidar C. Johnsen

Technical Controller:
Joonas Lathinen

Chief Marshall:
Kristján H. Buch

Secretary:
Håkan Johansson

Timekeeper:
David Nyombo

Speaker:
Ásgeir Bjarnason

Created on: 13-12-2019 01:02:18